Treblec Buckwheat Flour – Your Key to Authentic Breton Galettes

Bring the unmistakable taste of Brittany into your kitchen! With Treblec buckwheat flour (Farine de Sarrasin) you choose an authentic French product that for generations has been the basis for genuine galettes and flavorful crêpes. Milled from carefully selected buckwheat kernels, this flour features a fine texture and a characteristic nutty aroma that gives your recipes an authentic French touch — ideal for mindful, delicious eating.

Traditional Craft from France: Natural, Powerful & Versatile

What makes Treblec special is a dedication to purity and quality. Buckwheat is naturally gluten-free, making it an excellent alternative for people with celiac disease or gluten sensitivity. Beyond digestibility, Treblec buckwheat flour is a nutrient-rich powerhouse, high in valuable proteins, fiber and minerals that add depth to your dishes.

Favored in professional French kitchens for its workability, Treblec performs reliably whether you prepare classic savory galettes, enrich breads, or create inventive pastries — delivering consistent, flavorful results. Trust genuine French mill quality and discover how easy it is to turn wholesome ingredients into gourmet experiences.

Benefits at a Glance

  • Authentic Origin: Original French buckwheat flour for the true taste of Brittany.
  • Naturally Gluten-Free: Ideal base for a gluten-free diet without sacrificing full flavor.
  • Nutty Flavor Profile: Adds a distinctive note that gives galettes and baked goods exquisite depth.
  • Nutrient-Rich: Natural source of proteins and minerals for everyday vitality.
  • Highly Versatile: Great for pancakes, breads, cookies or sauce thickening — Treblec is a pantry all-rounder.
  • Traditional Mill Quality: Produced under strict controls for purity and milling fineness.
  • Pure Natural Product: Enjoy a product without artificial additives or preservatives.
  • Easy to Use: Processes like ordinary flour and delivers excellent baking performance.

Usage Tip: The Perfect Breton Galette

For a traditional galette, mix Treblec buckwheat flour with water and a pinch of salt to a smooth, not-too-thick batter. Let it rest at least two hours (ideally overnight) to develop flavors. Cook the batter thinly in a hot pan and fill classically with ham, cheese and an egg ("Galette Complète"). Tip: Combine Treblec with wheat or spelt flour for a lighter texture in sweet crêpes.

Product Details & Technical Information

FeatureDetails
Product typeBuckwheat flour (Sarrasin)
CharacteristicNaturally gluten-free
OriginFrance
Milling finenessFine
BrandTreblec

Contents & Ingredients

Ingredients: 100% buckwheat flour.

Your Nutritional Information at a Glance

Average nutritional valuesper 100g
Energy1512 kJ / 357 kcal
Fat3.3 g
- of which saturated fatty acids0.6 g
Carbohydrates67.1 g
- of which sugars1.2 g
Fiber3.6 g
Protein13.1 g
Salt0.0 g

Energy 1512 kJ / 357 kcal Fat 3.3 g of which saturated fatty acids 0.6 g Carbohydrates 67.1 g of which sugars 1.2 g Fiber 3.6 g Protein 13.1 g Salt 0.0 g

Storage & Freshness

To preserve the delicate nutty aromas, store the buckwheat flour in a cool, dry and dark place. After opening, keep in an airtight container to maintain quality and freshness until the last spoonful.

Discover the difference of high-quality French buckwheat — Treblec buckwheat flour, now available at FeineHeimat.

  • Scope of delivery: 5 × 1 kg (5 kg) buckwheat flour – ideal for stock, frequent bakers and gastronomy.
  • Ingredients: 100% buckwheat flour (Blé noir). ALLERGENS: MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT, GLUTEN, SOYA, SESAME AND EGG.
  • Manufacturer: Moulin de Maure, 45160 Olivet, France.
  • Authentic taste: Typical nutty aroma – perfect for original French galettes and crêpes.
  • Versatile use: Ideal for pancakes, breads, cookies and creative baking recipes.
  • Natural alternative: Pure flour without additives – suitable for conscious nutrition.
  • Large pack advantage: 5 kg total – economical and great for frequent use.
  • French milling tradition: Quality from Brittany for consistently good baking results.
Rochambeau

Treblec Farine de Sarrasin Buckwheat Flour T45 (405) 5 x 1 KG from France

Versatile & gluten-free! Treblec buckwheat flour — perfect for crêpes, pancakes, bread & more. Discover new recipes and order now!

Item number:6962
if(!document.getElementById('paypal-smart-payment-script')) { var script = document.createElement("script"); script.type = "module"; script.id = "paypal-smart-payment-script"; script.src = "https://cdn03.plentyone.com/oaj0ywl1xs9h/plugin/125/paypal/js/smartPaymentScript.min.js"; script.setAttribute("data-client-id", "AfslQana4f4CQjHvRBnUc6vBJg5jgJuZFwM-SbrTiGKUAqB7MrxQv3QWFdQ6U1h7ogMDokT1DNBzRxMw"); script.setAttribute("data-user-id-token", ""); script.setAttribute("data-merchant-id", "BLGRDRYHMLAJ6"); script.setAttribute("data-currency", "EUR"); script.setAttribute("data-append-trailing-slash", "true"); script.setAttribute("data-locale", "en_GB"); script.setAttribute("sandbox", ""); script.setAttribute("googlePayComponent", 1); script.setAttribute("applePayComponent", 1); script.setAttribute("logToken", "709eaef191e0192dd3aa9b5665ea0070"); document.body.appendChild(script); } else { var script = document.getElementById('paypal-smart-payment-script'); script.src = "https://cdn03.plentyone.com/oaj0ywl1xs9h/plugin/125/paypal/js/smartPaymentScript.min.js"; script.setAttribute("data-client-id", "AfslQana4f4CQjHvRBnUc6vBJg5jgJuZFwM-SbrTiGKUAqB7MrxQv3QWFdQ6U1h7ogMDokT1DNBzRxMw"); script.setAttribute("data-user-id-token", ""); script.setAttribute("data-merchant-id", "BLGRDRYHMLAJ6"); script.setAttribute("data-currency", "EUR"); script.setAttribute("data-append-trailing-slash", "true"); script.setAttribute("data-locale", "en_GB"); script.setAttribute("sandbox", ""); script.setAttribute("googlePayComponent", 1); script.setAttribute("applePayComponent", 1); script.setAttribute("logToken", "709eaef191e0192dd3aa9b5665ea0070"); }
if (typeof paypal_plenty_sdk === 'undefined' || typeof renderPayPalButtons !== 'function') { document.addEventListener('payPalScriptInitialized', () => { renderPayPalButtons('6ad2068d37961', 'paypal', 'buynow', 'rect', 'gold'); }); } else { renderPayPalButtons('6ad2068d37961', 'paypal', 'buynow', 'rect', 'gold'); }

⏳ Desired Quantity Currently Not Available from Stock

Do you need this item urgently or in a larger quantity? No problem! Contact the FeineHeimat Team directly. In most cases, we can provide the requested variant for you within a very short time.

* incl. VAT plus Shipping costs

Trustami Siegel Widget

Products you might also like